?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 October 2010 @ 01:09 am
Waiting For A Sign [85 icons + 15 banners]  
DO NOT HOTLINK UNLESS YOU WANT TO PAY FOR MY PHOTOBUCKET SUBSCRIPTION!
** includes members of up-your.com **





Photobucket
click "icon" tag to view all made


Currently a maker @: new_vim, accidental_icon & illustratd
banners can be used to decorate profiles, individual entries, etc.
#34-36 icons = "above the influence"



hit counter








12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425
2627282930
3132333435
3637383940
4142434445
4647484950
5152535455
5657585960
6162636465
6667686970
7172737475
7677787980
8182838485



credit: theidolhands
☠ comments appreciated
no hotlinking
☠ icons aren't bases
resources

HOW TO CREDIT
 
 
Current Music: Rob Zombie
 
 
 
juliet316: TW: Zombie Jackjuliet316 on October 31st, 2010 04:09 am (UTC)
Snagged some of these. Will credit if used.
☆: ↑theidolhands on October 31st, 2010 04:13 am (UTC)
Very cool. Thanks!
(no subject) - glamourcorpse on October 31st, 2010 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - juliet316 on October 31st, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - madaline_mcbain on October 31st, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theidolhands on October 31st, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
☆: ! - As the Red Queen says...theidolhands on October 31st, 2010 05:22 am (UTC)
Since my icons aren't run of the mill, I always appreciate such feedback upon their release.
Miamia_dcwut_09 on October 31st, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
got a few well credit when use
☆: Gas Mask - fashiontheidolhands on October 31st, 2010 05:27 am (UTC)
Happy Halloween!
And the one that you're using now is adorable too.
Re: Happy Halloween! - mia_dcwut_09 on October 31st, 2010 05:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
dahliabluedahliablue on October 31st, 2010 08:22 am (UTC)
These are great! Taking some and will credit.
fonulyn: kao ain't afraidfonulyn on October 31st, 2010 09:42 am (UTC)
Took an icon or two since they were very inspiring and made me want to write stories :D
☆: ! - plz holdtheidolhands on October 31st, 2010 10:12 am (UTC)
That's about one of the nicest compliments I've ever received!

Edited at 2010-10-31 10:16 am (UTC)
lemonaderachaelwsz on October 31st, 2010 09:48 am (UTC)
LOL. I really like the Tower of Pisa one. Meming this. Awesome work.
☆: ♀ - Ⓑam!theidolhands on October 31st, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
It's not crooked...
Just italicized.

Thank you for the feedback!
gokuma: tea-newspapergokuma on October 31st, 2010 09:53 am (UTC)
Clever and interesting. I really like the cup banner :)
☆: Hatter - theidolhands on October 31st, 2010 10:14 am (UTC)
And you were kind enough to leave out jaded.
Lewis Carroll was one of the wisest writers of nonsense I've ever known. ;)
Yuri: Friends are Potatoesyueshi on October 31st, 2010 10:13 am (UTC)
snagged a few
I love the apple/blackberry one.. made me laugh :D
☆: h - HOMICIDEtheidolhands on November 3rd, 2010 12:43 am (UTC)
and your icon just made me laugh. xD
jeza_jezaro: kotio ^.^jeza_jezaro on October 31st, 2010 01:01 pm (UTC)
I love all of those! ^.^ Will credit ^.^
Craftyc_l_craft on October 31st, 2010 01:17 pm (UTC)
They are so pretty! I may use some of these later, will credit when I do.
Monstrously Stylish: Shore Leaveglamourcorpse on October 31st, 2010 01:49 pm (UTC)
Fantastic! What a fine dose of eye and brain candy to wake up to! :) 76 is my favorite.

PS: 12 looks like me last Halloween. Hahaha.

Edited at 2010-10-31 01:50 pm (UTC)
☆: Art - dalitheidolhands on October 31st, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Presto, new costume!
All we need is a couple of two by fours and a some big nails.

I'm rather keen on that image too, the future that never came and we're still sorta hoping might magically show up.

Hey thanks for stopping by and for the feedback!
(Deleted comment)
☆: LP - Noizy Nosetheidolhands on October 31st, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
Delighted to be of service,
And a happy Halloween to you too!
SJtrinny_3 on October 31st, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
I took the banner body and soul and also the icon "think before you speak." These are great and I will credit.
☆: MJ - Neverlandtheidolhands on October 31st, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
I can be a lot to ask on the Internet,
but I figured it was worth a try.

I appreciate the feedback, especially on the banner!

Thank you and Happy Halloween!
Jessicahardchoices on October 31st, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC)
i took like...a ton....because i love soo many of them..
will credit thank you!
☆: Nuns with guns!theidolhands on October 31st, 2010 10:27 pm (UTC)
Kudos and creepy greetings of the season!
It means a lot to people who make weird icons when we read something like that.
birdgirl78: shiftbirdgirl78 on October 31st, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
Fabulous as usual!
I totally snagged 22, 54, and 83, though they are all wonderful.
Thank you again for your imagination and your sharing.
☆: Wonkatheidolhands on November 2nd, 2010 07:47 am (UTC)
You're such a good nut.
And thank you for not only taking the time to look, but to appreciate and offer feedback as well.
Re: You're such a good nut. - birdgirl78 on November 2nd, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)