?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2010 @ 03:01 pm
Michael & The Blue Circle [25 icons]  
You remain a constant inspiration.
*click "icon" tag to see all made






hit counter


12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425


credit: theidolhands
❍ comments appreciated
no hotlinking
❍ icons aren't bases
resources
HOW TO CREDIT

 
 
Current Mood: blue
Current Music: Ziggy Stardust & The Spiders From Mars
 
 
 
Fiona: MJ: profilefionaa on June 25th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
beautiful!!
☆: MJ - Neverland (child)theidolhands on June 25th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
The model ain't bad either, huh?
skills4pills on June 25th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Taking a few and will credit. <3
☆: MJ - ❍theidolhands on June 25th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
uglyclouds on June 25th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Oh, I still don't know what to think about this photoshoot... But I like #7 (wonder why?) and #11, I'll credit of course <3. Thank you for sharing these, that's very nice.
☆: MJ - *shy*theidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
I'm totally smitten with the shoot, it looks like the sort of things always dancing around my imagination.
(no subject) - uglyclouds on June 25th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - theidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Vice President of #Awesometown: MJ Victory Beat Itsully_is_hott on June 25th, 2010 11:13 pm (UTC)
These are SO.GORGEOUS. Omg. <33 I am so in love with this picture.

And number 7. Omg my heart. <3

Going to take a few.

(And I hope you're doing well today.<3)
☆: MJ - Eotheidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
Me too! It seems I'm filled with the holy spirit of Michael today, feeling very blessed and near. I'm so glad you like them and I've been thinking of you and sending positive vibes!
starry_echoes: luomovoguestarry_echoes on June 25th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
these are so beautiful! will credit :)
evelina_s: pic#75843198evelina_s on June 25th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
17 and 18 -!!!!
Janey-E Jonesshangri__la on June 25th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful.

Snagged 21 and will credit when used. Thank you!
We're flat broke, but hey - we do it in style....: Brilliant!kshandra on June 25th, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)
Taking #12, will absolutely credit.
☆: children - feettheidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
On behalf of myself and all other MJ fans out there, sincere appreciation. :)
and when you scream it's cuz of me.mcmonkey on June 25th, 2010 11:56 pm (UTC)
These are GORGEOUS. Taking a bunch, will credit. Thanks, bb! <3
Marypeacewillfollow on June 26th, 2010 12:03 am (UTC)
Those are indescribably beautiful. I have to mull it over before I decide which one to take. <3
Alassin Sane: OTW Pink Purple Bluedirtydianano on June 26th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
Oy! Wow...
I don't even know what to say!!
♥ ♥ ♥
Kelseyktpoole891 on June 26th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
There are are all so nice! I feel like I'm looking at puppies. I want one but I can't make a decision as to which one to choose!
☆: MJ - Neverland (child)theidolhands on June 26th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
lol! what a gracious and amusing analogy. and i had to force myself to stop making icons of the image like stopping yourself from eating too many chocolates in an assortment!
(no subject) - ktpoole891 on June 26th, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Real Talk: mj looking downpassion4truth on June 26th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC)
wow, beautiful, I snag some.
いつも明日の夢を見ているjlp319 on June 26th, 2010 02:04 am (UTC)
I love these!
Saving a few
☆: children - pipestheidolhands on June 26th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
Excellent!

I am Law...you are Crime.: kinganother_slender on June 26th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
saving 21,22, & 23, thanks!
☆: m - Hatter ☆theidolhands on June 26th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
I really appreciate the feedback! :)