?

Log in

 
 
25 June 2010 @ 03:01 pm
Michael & The Blue Circle [25 icons]  
You remain a constant inspiration.
*click "icon" tag to see all made






hit counter


12345
678910
1112131415
1617181920
2122232425


credit: theidolhands
❍ comments appreciated
no hotlinking
❍ icons aren't bases
resources
HOW TO CREDIT

 
 
Current Mood: blue
Current Music: Ziggy Stardust & The Spiders From Mars
 
 
Fiona: MJ: profilefionaa on June 25th, 2010 10:20 pm (UTC)
beautiful!!
☆: MJ - Neverland (child)theidolhands on June 25th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
The model ain't bad either, huh?
skills4pills on June 25th, 2010 10:34 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous! Taking a few and will credit. <3
☆: MJ - ❍theidolhands on June 25th, 2010 10:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
uglyclouds on June 25th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Oh, I still don't know what to think about this photoshoot... But I like #7 (wonder why?) and #11, I'll credit of course <3. Thank you for sharing these, that's very nice.
☆: MJ - *shy*theidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:01 pm (UTC)
I'm totally smitten with the shoot, it looks like the sort of things always dancing around my imagination.
uglyclouds on June 25th, 2010 11:12 pm (UTC)
Well, at first I was totally fascinated by it, there's something so particular, so inspiring in this shoot, and also I couldn't stop thinking of David Bowie... But now, I don't know. Oh, maybe it's because I think too much.
☆: Bowie - Sacred Mullettheidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
I'm equally guilty of thinking too much. *pats your shoulder*
Vice President of #Awesometown: MJ Victory Beat Itsully_is_hott on June 25th, 2010 11:13 pm (UTC)
These are SO.GORGEOUS. Omg. <33 I am so in love with this picture.

And number 7. Omg my heart. <3

Going to take a few.

(And I hope you're doing well today.<3)
☆: MJ - Eotheidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:20 pm (UTC)
Me too! It seems I'm filled with the holy spirit of Michael today, feeling very blessed and near. I'm so glad you like them and I've been thinking of you and sending positive vibes!
starry_echoes: luomovoguestarry_echoes on June 25th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
these are so beautiful! will credit :)
evelina_s: pic#75843198evelina_s on June 25th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
17 and 18 -!!!!
Jeannie Van Der Hoovenshangri__la on June 25th, 2010 11:26 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful.

Snagged 21 and will credit when used. Thank you!
We're flat broke, but hey - we do it in style....: Brilliant!kshandra on June 25th, 2010 11:39 pm (UTC)
Taking #12, will absolutely credit.
☆: children - feettheidolhands on June 25th, 2010 11:49 pm (UTC)
On behalf of myself and all other MJ fans out there, sincere appreciation. :)
and when you scream it's cuz of me.mcmonkey on June 25th, 2010 11:56 pm (UTC)
These are GORGEOUS. Taking a bunch, will credit. Thanks, bb! <3
Marypeacewillfollow on June 26th, 2010 12:03 am (UTC)
Those are indescribably beautiful. I have to mull it over before I decide which one to take. <3
Alassin Sane: OTW Pink Purple Bluedirtydianano on June 26th, 2010 12:12 am (UTC)
Oy! Wow...
I don't even know what to say!!
♥ ♥ ♥
Kelseyktpoole891 on June 26th, 2010 12:35 am (UTC)
There are are all so nice! I feel like I'm looking at puppies. I want one but I can't make a decision as to which one to choose!
☆: MJ - Neverland (child)theidolhands on June 26th, 2010 12:45 am (UTC)
lol! what a gracious and amusing analogy. and i had to force myself to stop making icons of the image like stopping yourself from eating too many chocolates in an assortment!
Kelseyktpoole891 on June 26th, 2010 04:07 pm (UTC)
Took number 21, It matches my background the best.
Real Talk: mj looking downpassion4truth on June 26th, 2010 12:38 am (UTC)
wow, beautiful, I snag some.
いつも明日の夢を見ているjlp319 on June 26th, 2010 02:04 am (UTC)
I love these!
Saving a few
☆: children - pipestheidolhands on June 26th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
Excellent!

I am Law...you are Crime.: kinganother_slender on June 26th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC)
saving 21,22, & 23, thanks!
☆: m - Hatter ☆theidolhands on June 26th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
I really appreciate the feedback! :)
(Deleted comment)
☆: ♀ - dance {Curves}theidolhands on June 26th, 2010 11:50 am (UTC)
Of course, use any one that you like. They are all for the purpose of spreading the L.O.V.E. :)
✄: Max Linderv2_schneider on June 26th, 2010 09:57 pm (UTC)
I've taken 1, 3 and 17, the effect on #1 is really interesting, it sort of reminds me of the 'Can You Feel It' video.

As always, a thank you ;)
dri: mjj top hataquandrian on June 30th, 2010 06:26 am (UTC)
Omigoodness, where is this photoshoot?! He looks fabulous and I'm loving his hair .... of course I know that's mostly cos of your awesome icons but still, must HAVE! My favourite colour and my favourite person ... <3
☆: MJ - *shy*theidolhands on June 30th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Look up "Rolling Stone" unpublished photoshoot (I'm sure the bastards they had been waiting for his concerts to take off), instead they are auctioning off the images around the anniversary of his passing.
dri: mjj skirtaquandrian on July 2nd, 2010 11:36 am (UTC)
I found one and I'm thinking it must be the only available in full size cos it looks like your source pic ... damn those bastards! *shakes fist* But god, it is gorgeous. Thanks for the heads up ... I soooooooooooo totally need to make a banner for my LJ ... and believe me, if you're in the banner-making mood, I would be swooping down with much fulsome thanks and credit. :p
(Deleted comment)
☆theidolhands on July 3rd, 2010 06:24 pm (UTC)
Please do. :)
©Harajuku Girl♣jazz_snob on July 29th, 2010 04:38 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD! You just don't know how much I am in LOVE with these icons! They are incredible. You have managed to capture exactly how I feel about Michael in these icons! <3 He truly is inside us all. Pure love. #7 is one of my favorites! Thank you so much for making these.

Will definitely credit.
I am also adding you.
Puddin Blarghenhousengingerbreadkula on October 6th, 2010 01:26 am (UTC)
These icons are absolutely fantastic! He is sorely missed and you do him justice by showing him as the beautiful soul he truly was. I'll be proudly displaying #7 with due credit to you, of course.
☆theidolhands on October 6th, 2010 06:28 am (UTC)
Thank you so much, a comment like that makes my day.